cinch Championship
Somerset Park | 09 April 2024
/images/Logos/logo.png
Ayr United
1
/media/x0meodgs/1383.png
Greenock Morton
1
Ayr United
Ayr United Women
Ayr United Reserves

April 2024

Ayr United 1
Greenock Morton 1
Tuesday 09 April 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Tuesday 09 April 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
1 Away Team Badge Greenock Morton
Raith Rovers 2
Ayr United 1
Saturday 06 April 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Starks Park
Saturday 06 April 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Starks Park
Raith Rovers 2 Home Team Badge 2
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United

March 2024

Ayr United 2
Airdrieonians 1
Friday 29 March 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Friday 29 March 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
1 Away Team Badge Airdrieonians
Ayr United 1
Queen's Park 2
Saturday 23 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 23 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Queen's Park
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1
Ayr United 2
Saturday 16 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Caledonian Stadium
Saturday 16 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Caledonian Stadium
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Dunfermline 2
Ayr United 0
Saturday 02 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
East End Park
Saturday 02 March 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
East End Park
Dunfermline 2 Home Team Badge 2
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United

February 2024

Ayr United 4
Partick Thistle 3
Tuesday 27 February 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Tuesday 27 February 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 4 Home Team Badge 4
3 Away Team Badge Partick Thistle
Ayr United 1
Raith Rovers 2
Saturday 24 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 24 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Raith Rovers
Airdrieonians 2
Ayr United 3
Saturday 17 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Excelsior Stadium
Saturday 17 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Excelsior Stadium
Airdrieonians 2 Home Team Badge 2
3 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Rangers 2
Ayr United 0
Saturday 10 February 2024 17:30 Scottish Cup
Ibrox Stadium
Saturday 10 February 2024 17:30 Scottish Cup
Ibrox Stadium
Rangers 2 Home Team Badge 2
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 1
Dundee United 2
Saturday 03 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 03 February 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Dundee United

January 2024

Queen's Park 1
Ayr United 2
Saturday 27 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Hampden Park
Saturday 27 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Hampden Park
Queen's Park 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 2
Arbroath 0
Tuesday 23 January 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Tuesday 23 January 2024 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
0 Away Team Badge Arbroath
Ayr United 3
Kelty Hearts 0
Saturday 20 January 2024 15:00 Scottish Cup
Somerset Park
Saturday 20 January 2024 15:00 Scottish Cup
Somerset Park
Ayr United 3 Home Team Badge 3
0 Away Team Badge Kelty Hearts
Arbroath 0
Ayr United 0
Saturday 13 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Gayfield Park
Saturday 13 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Gayfield Park
Arbroath 0 Home Team Badge 0
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 1
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3
Saturday 06 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 06 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
3 Away Team Badge Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Greenock Morton 3
Ayr United 0
Tuesday 02 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Cappielow Park
Tuesday 02 January 2024 15:00 cinch Championship
Cappielow Park
Greenock Morton 3 Home Team Badge 3
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United

December 2023

Ayr United 2
Dunfermline 2
Saturday 30 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 30 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
2 Away Team Badge Dunfermline
Raith Rovers 4
Ayr United 4
Friday 22 December 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Starks Park
Friday 22 December 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Starks Park
Raith Rovers 4 Home Team Badge 4
4 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 1
Airdrieonians 0
Saturday 16 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 16 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Airdrieonians
Dundee United 1
Ayr United 0
Saturday 09 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Tannadice Park
Saturday 09 December 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Tannadice Park
Dundee United 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United

November 2023

Peterhead 1
Ayr United 2
Saturday 25 November 2023 15:00 Scottish Cup
Balmoor Stadium
Saturday 25 November 2023 15:00 Scottish Cup
Balmoor Stadium
Peterhead 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3
Ayr United 1
Saturday 11 November 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Caledonian Stadium
Saturday 11 November 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Caledonian Stadium
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3 Home Team Badge 3
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 2
Queen's Park 2
Saturday 04 November 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 04 November 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
2 Away Team Badge Queen's Park

October 2023

Partick Thistle 2
Ayr United 2
Tuesday 31 October 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Firhill
Tuesday 31 October 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Firhill
Partick Thistle 2 Home Team Badge 2
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 0
Greenock Morton 1
Saturday 28 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 28 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 0 Home Team Badge 0
1 Away Team Badge Greenock Morton
Dunfermline 0
Ayr United 1
Saturday 21 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
East End Park
Saturday 21 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
East End Park
Dunfermline 0 Home Team Badge 0
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Airdrieonians 1
Ayr United 2
Saturday 07 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Excelsior Stadium
Saturday 07 October 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Excelsior Stadium
Airdrieonians 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United

September 2023

Ayr United 1
Raith Rovers 2
Saturday 30 September 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 30 September 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Raith Rovers
Queen's Park 2
Ayr United 5
Friday 22 September 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Hampden Park
Friday 22 September 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Hampden Park
Queen's Park 2 Home Team Badge 2
5 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 0
Partick Thistle 4
Friday 15 September 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Friday 15 September 2023 19:45 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 0 Home Team Badge 0
4 Away Team Badge Partick Thistle
Ayr United 0
Falkirk 1
Tuesday 05 September 2023 19:45 SPFL Trust Trophy
Somerset Park
Tuesday 05 September 2023 19:45 SPFL Trust Trophy
Somerset Park
Ayr United 0 Home Team Badge 0
1 Away Team Badge Falkirk
Arbroath 2
Ayr United 1
Saturday 02 September 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Gayfield Park
Saturday 02 September 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Gayfield Park
Arbroath 2 Home Team Badge 2
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United

August 2023

Ayr United 0
Dundee United 3
Saturday 26 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 26 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 0 Home Team Badge 0
3 Away Team Badge Dundee United
Livingston 2
Ayr United 0
Saturday 19 August 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Tony Macaroni Arena
Saturday 19 August 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Tony Macaroni Arena
Livingston 2 Home Team Badge 2
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 1
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0
Saturday 12 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Saturday 12 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Somerset Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Greenock Morton 3
Ayr United 1
Saturday 05 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Cappielow Park
Saturday 05 August 2023 15:00 cinch Championship
Cappielow Park
Greenock Morton 3 Home Team Badge 3
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United

July 2023

Ayr United 6
Alloa 0
Saturday 29 July 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Somerset Park
Saturday 29 July 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Somerset Park
Ayr United 6 Home Team Badge 6
0 Away Team Badge Alloa
St Johnstone 1
Ayr United 2
Tuesday 25 July 2023 19:45 Viaplay League Cup
McDiarmid Park
Tuesday 25 July 2023 19:45 Viaplay League Cup
McDiarmid Park
St Johnstone 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Troon 1
Ayr United 1
Saturday 22 July 2023 15:00 Friendlies
Portland Park
Saturday 22 July 2023 15:00 Friendlies
Portland Park
Troon 1 Home Team Badge 1
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 1
Stenhousemuir 0
Tuesday 18 July 2023 19:45 Viaplay League Cup
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Tuesday 18 July 2023 19:45 Viaplay League Cup
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Stenhousemuir
Stirling Albion 1
Ayr United 1
Saturday 15 July 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Forthbank Stadium
Saturday 15 July 2023 15:00 Viaplay League Cup
Forthbank Stadium
Stirling Albion 1 Home Team Badge 1
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
East Kilbride 0
Ayr United 2
Tuesday 11 July 2023 19:30 Friendlies
K-Park
Tuesday 11 July 2023 19:30 Friendlies
K-Park
East Kilbride 0 Home Team Badge 0
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 2
Stranraer 0
Saturday 08 July 2023 13:30 Friendlies
Dam Park
Saturday 08 July 2023 13:30 Friendlies
Dam Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
0 Away Team Badge Stranraer
St Mirren 1
Ayr United 2
Wednesday 05 July 2023 12:00 Friendlies
St Mirren Training Ground
Wednesday 05 July 2023 12:00 Friendlies
St Mirren Training Ground
St Mirren 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United

April 2024

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2
Ayr United 6
Sunday 07 April 2024 12:30 SWF Championship
Millburn Academy
Sunday 07 April 2024 12:30 SWF Championship
Millburn Academy
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Home Team Badge 2
6 Away Team Badge Ayr United

March 2024

Ayr United 2
Renfrew 1
Sunday 24 March 2024 14:30 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Sunday 24 March 2024 14:30 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
1 Away Team Badge Renfrew
Dryburgh Athletic 2
Ayr United 4
Sunday 17 March 2024 13:30 SWF Championship
Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
Sunday 17 March 2024 13:30 SWF Championship
Regional Performance Centre, Dundee
Dryburgh Athletic 2 Home Team Badge 2
4 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 3
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1
Friday 15 March 2024 19:30 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Friday 15 March 2024 19:30 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Ayr United 3 Home Team Badge 3
1 Away Team Badge Inverness Caledonian Thistle
Ayr United 1
Rossvale 2
Sunday 10 March 2024 15:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Sunday 10 March 2024 15:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Rossvale
Ayr United 1
Dryburgh Athletic 2
Sunday 03 March 2024 12:00 SWF Championship Cup
New Central Park
Sunday 03 March 2024 12:00 SWF Championship Cup
New Central Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Dryburgh Athletic

February 2024

Morton 1
Ayr United 5
Sunday 18 February 2024 14:00 SWF Championship
Parklea
Sunday 18 February 2024 14:00 SWF Championship
Parklea
Morton 1 Home Team Badge 1
5 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 8
Hutchison Vale 0
Sunday 11 February 2024 12:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Sunday 11 February 2024 12:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Ayr United 8 Home Team Badge 8
0 Away Team Badge Hutchison Vale

January 2024

Westdyke 1
Ayr United 6
Sunday 28 January 2024 15:00 SWF Championship
Lawsondale Pitches
Sunday 28 January 2024 15:00 SWF Championship
Lawsondale Pitches
Westdyke 1 Home Team Badge 1
6 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 0
Celtic 7
Sunday 07 January 2024 14:00 Women's Scottish Cup
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Sunday 07 January 2024 14:00 Women's Scottish Cup
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Ayr United 0 Home Team Badge 0
7 Away Team Badge Celtic

November 2023

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2
Ayr United 2
Sunday 26 November 2023 12:30 SWF Championship Cup
Millburn Academy
Sunday 26 November 2023 12:30 SWF Championship Cup
Millburn Academy
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2 Home Team Badge 2
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
East Fife 1
Ayr United 2
Sunday 19 November 2023 13:15 SWF Championship
Bayview Stadium
Sunday 19 November 2023 13:15 SWF Championship
Bayview Stadium
East Fife 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Renfrew 1
Ayr United 1
Sunday 12 November 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
New Western Park
Sunday 12 November 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
New Western Park
Renfrew 1 Home Team Badge 1
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Inverurie Loco Works 2
Ayr United 4
Sunday 05 November 2023 14:00 Women's Scottish Cup
Harlaw Park
Sunday 05 November 2023 14:00 Women's Scottish Cup
Harlaw Park
Inverurie Loco Works 2 Home Team Badge 2
4 Away Team Badge Ayr United

October 2023

Ayr United 3
Dryburgh Athletic 2
Sunday 29 October 2023 14:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Sunday 29 October 2023 14:00 SWF Championship
Townhead Park
Ayr United 3 Home Team Badge 3
2 Away Team Badge Dryburgh Athletic
Rossvale 4
Ayr United 1
Sunday 15 October 2023 16:00 SWF Championship
New Tinto Park
Sunday 15 October 2023 16:00 SWF Championship
New Tinto Park
Rossvale 4 Home Team Badge 4
1 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Edinburgh City 0
Ayr United 4
Sunday 08 October 2023 13:00 SWF Championship
Meadowbank Sports Centre
Sunday 08 October 2023 13:00 SWF Championship
Meadowbank Sports Centre
Edinburgh City 0 Home Team Badge 0
4 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 2
Morton 1
Sunday 01 October 2023 15:30 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Sunday 01 October 2023 15:30 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
1 Away Team Badge Morton

September 2023

Ayr United 6
Hutchison Vale 0
Sunday 24 September 2023 12:00 SWF Championship Cup
Townhead Park
Sunday 24 September 2023 12:00 SWF Championship Cup
Townhead Park
Ayr United 6 Home Team Badge 6
0 Away Team Badge Hutchison Vale
Hutchison Vale 0
Ayr United 9
Sunday 10 September 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Newton Park
Sunday 10 September 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Newton Park
Hutchison Vale 0 Home Team Badge 0
9 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 6
Westdyke 2
Sunday 03 September 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Sunday 03 September 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Ayr United 6 Home Team Badge 6
2 Away Team Badge Westdyke

August 2023

Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1
Ayr United 0
Sunday 27 August 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
Sunday 27 August 2023 15:00 SWF Championship
Ferry Brae Park, North Kessock
Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 3
East Fife 1
Sunday 20 August 2023 14:00 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Sunday 20 August 2023 14:00 SWF Championship
Queen Margaret
Ayr United 3 Home Team Badge 3
1 Away Team Badge East Fife

March 2024

Queen's Park 1
Ayr United 0
Tuesday 05 March 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Lesser Hampden
Tuesday 05 March 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Lesser Hampden
Queen's Park 1 Home Team Badge 1
0 Away Team Badge Ayr United

February 2024

Ayr United 1
Hibernian 5
Tuesday 20 February 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park
Tuesday 20 February 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park
Ayr United 1 Home Team Badge 1
5 Away Team Badge Hibernian

January 2024

Queen of the South 2
Ayr United 3
Tuesday 30 January 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Palmerston Park
Tuesday 30 January 2024 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Palmerston Park
Queen of the South 2 Home Team Badge 2
3 Away Team Badge Ayr United

December 2023

Ayr United 2
Kilmarnock 2
Tuesday 12 December 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Tuesday 12 December 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park, Cumnock
Ayr United 2 Home Team Badge 2
2 Away Team Badge Kilmarnock

November 2023

Kilmarnock 1
Ayr United 2
Tuesday 28 November 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Rugby Park
Tuesday 28 November 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Rugby Park
Kilmarnock 1 Home Team Badge 1
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United
Ayr United 5
Airdrieonians 0
Tuesday 21 November 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Townhead Park
Tuesday 21 November 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Townhead Park
Ayr United 5 Home Team Badge 5
0 Away Team Badge Airdrieonians

October 2023

Ayr United 5
Queen of the South 1
Tuesday 17 October 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Somerset Park
Tuesday 17 October 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve Cup
Somerset Park
Ayr United 5 Home Team Badge 5
1 Away Team Badge Queen of the South
Dundee 0
Ayr United 2
Tuesday 03 October 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
North End Park
Tuesday 03 October 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
North End Park
Dundee 0 Home Team Badge 0
2 Away Team Badge Ayr United

September 2023

Ayr United 4
Livingston 2
Tuesday 12 September 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park
Tuesday 12 September 2023 14:00 cinch Reserve League
Townhead Park
Ayr United 4 Home Team Badge 4
2 Away Team Badge Livingston